Estimated Value: $142,466 - $225,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 W Elsom St, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $189,367, approximately $152 per square foot. 203 W Elsom St is a home with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Pike/Lincoln Technical Center, and Clopton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Walraven Christopher C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walraven Christopher C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $12,940 | $2,650 | $10,290 |
| 2024 | $740 | $13,160 | $2,650 | $10,510 |
| 2023 | $740 | $11,720 | $2,650 | $9,070 |
| 2022 | $656 | $10,390 | $2,890 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $655 | $10,390 | $2,890 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $488 | $7,720 | $2,890 | $4,830 |
| 2019 | $488 | $7,720 | $2,890 | $4,830 |
| 2018 | $488 | $7,720 | $2,890 | $4,830 |
| 2017 | $486 | $7,720 | $2,890 | $4,830 |
| 2016 | $484 | $7,720 | $2,890 | $4,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,280 | $2,890 | $4,390 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,710 | $2,890 | $1,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map