203 W Leach St Rowland, NC 28383
Estimated Value: $50,517 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 W Leach St, Rowland, NC 28383 and is currently estimated at $86,759, approximately $80 per square foot. 203 W Leach St is a home with nearby schools including Parkton Elementary School, South Robeson Intermediate School, and PSRC Early College at RCC.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $13,100 | $6,600 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $196 | $13,100 | $6,600 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $390 | $50,500 | $6,000 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $390 | $50,500 | $6,000 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $390 | $50,500 | $6,000 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $390 | $50,500 | $6,000 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $398 | $39,600 | $6,800 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $228 | $39,600 | $6,800 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $228 | $39,600 | $6,800 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | $228 | $39,600 | $6,800 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | $228 | $39,600 | $6,800 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map