203 W Lugbill Rd Archbold, OH 43502
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 W Lugbill Rd, Archbold, OH 43502 and is currently estimated at $175,221, approximately $129 per square foot. 203 W Lugbill Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Archbold Elementary School, Archbold Middle School, and Archbold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Schnitkey Karen S
Bought by
Brodbeck Tara S and Schnitkey Blake E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Spiess Alta C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodbeck Tara S | -- | Attorney | |
| Spiess Alta C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $42,560 | $10,430 | $32,130 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $42,560 | $10,430 | $32,130 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $42,560 | $10,430 | $32,130 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $32,480 | $8,680 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $32,480 | $8,680 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $32,480 | $8,680 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $30,590 | $7,840 | $22,750 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $30,590 | $7,840 | $22,750 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $30,590 | $7,840 | $22,750 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $26,010 | $7,840 | $18,170 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $26,010 | $7,840 | $18,170 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $26,010 | $7,840 | $18,170 |
| 2013 | $1,273 | $27,760 | $7,880 | $19,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map