203 W Main St Dalton, PA 18414
Estimated Value: $219,976 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 W Main St, Dalton, PA 18414 and is currently estimated at $246,744, approximately $180 per square foot. 203 W Main St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Lackawanna Trail Elementary Center, Lackawanna Trail Junior/Senior High School, and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Defendorf Frederick I and Defendorf Hannah M
Bought by
Leonard Sean C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Outstanding Balance
$86,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Rightor Cheryl and Reed Cheryl Ace
Bought by
Defendorf Frederick I and Defendorf Hannah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,989
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Sean C | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Defendorf Frederick I | $119,995 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Sean C | $114,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Defendorf Frederick I | $115,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,224 | $166,020 | $40,320 | $125,700 |
| 2025 | $5,271 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $919 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map