203 W Mcalister Seiling, OK 73663
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $115,790
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 W Mcalister, Seiling, OK 73663 and is currently estimated at $94,930, approximately $96 per square foot. 203 W Mcalister is a home located in Dewey County with nearby schools including Seiling Elementary School, Seiling Junior High School, and Seiling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Louthan Arthur C and Louthan Julie A
Bought by
Varnell Tommy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Green Justin
Bought by
Louthan Julie Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varnell Tommy | $4,000 | -- | |
| Louthan Julie Ann | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $475 | $410 | $65 |
| 2024 | $0 | $452 | $385 | $67 |
| 2023 | $34 | $446 | $385 | $61 |
| 2022 | $38 | $446 | $385 | $61 |
| 2021 | $39 | $475 | $319 | $156 |
| 2020 | $36 | $452 | $296 | $156 |
| 2019 | $35 | $431 | $275 | $156 |