203 W North St Danvers, IL 61732
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $150,774
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 W North St, Danvers, IL 61732 and is currently estimated at $142,694, approximately $138 per square foot. 203 W North St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Lemons Julie
Bought by
Yoder Gregory D and Yoder Becky A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Brand Sean J
Bought by
Lemons Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,887
Interest Rate
4.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Whitfield Nicholas R and Whitfield Marilyn
Bought by
Brand Sean J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,070
Interest Rate
6.47%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Gregory D | $73,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Lemons Julie | $74,500 | None Available | |
| Brand Sean J | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemons Julie | $76,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Brand Sean J | $80,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $42,953 | $2,163 | $40,790 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $40,199 | $2,024 | $38,175 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $33,751 | $1,699 | $32,052 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $31,745 | $1,598 | $30,147 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $30,835 | $1,552 | $29,283 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $30,660 | $1,543 | $29,117 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $30,660 | $1,543 | $29,117 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $30,489 | $1,534 | $28,955 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $30,489 | $1,534 | $28,955 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $29,711 | $1,495 | $28,216 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $29,711 | $1,495 | $28,216 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,711 | $1,495 | $28,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map