Estimated Value: $63,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 W Ostrander Rd, Afton, MI 49705 and is currently estimated at $102,358. 203 W Ostrander Rd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Inland Lakes Elementary School and Inland Lakes Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Timothy
Bought by
Larson Jerrilee R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Berry Cindy L
Bought by
Murphy Timothy and Murphy Judith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Jerrilee R | $23,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $229 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $219 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $185 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $642 | $16,500 | $0 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $632 | $15,900 | $6,600 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $622 | $15,300 | $6,600 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $606 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $599 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $565 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map