203 W Sunset Rd Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 W Sunset Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $502,309, approximately $360 per square foot. 203 W Sunset Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Wraght Thomas G
Bought by
Cartwright David B and Cartwright Jacqueline R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright David B | $103,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cartwright David B | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,252 | $39,000 | $12,000 | $27,000 |
| 2024 | $7,252 | $32,000 | $10,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $6,922 | $32,000 | $10,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $32,000 | $10,000 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $6,716 | $27,548 | $6,500 | $21,048 |
| 2020 | $7,459 | $27,548 | $6,500 | $21,048 |
| 2019 | $7,454 | $30,609 | $6,500 | $24,109 |
| 2018 | $8,163 | $30,118 | $5,500 | $24,618 |
| 2017 | $8,204 | $30,118 | $5,500 | $24,618 |
| 2016 | $7,338 | $30,118 | $5,500 | $24,618 |
| 2015 | $6,599 | $25,326 | $4,500 | $20,826 |
| 2014 | $6,503 | $25,326 | $4,500 | $20,826 |
| 2013 | $6,479 | $25,326 | $4,500 | $20,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map