203 W Williford St Marmaduke, AR 72443
Estimated Value: $81,968 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 W Williford St, Marmaduke, AR 72443 and is currently estimated at $105,492, approximately $104 per square foot. 203 W Williford St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Marmaduke Elementary School and Marmaduke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Tk Rentals Llc
Bought by
Book Eddie Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,787
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$38,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Flanery Richard and Flanery Brooke
Bought by
Tk Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,787
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$38,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1973
Bought by
Yates Joseph O and Yates Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Book Eddie Wayne | $76,500 | None Available | |
| Tk Rentals Llc | $44,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flanery Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yates Joseph O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Book Eddie Wayne | $71,500 | |
| Closed | Tk Rentals Llc | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $11,500 | $1,400 | $10,100 |
| 2024 | $370 | $11,500 | $1,400 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $352 | $8,390 | $1,400 | $6,990 |
| 2022 | $294 | $8,390 | $1,400 | $6,990 |
| 2021 | $294 | $7,790 | $800 | $6,990 |
| 2020 | $294 | $6,990 | $800 | $6,190 |
| 2019 | $294 | $6,990 | $800 | $6,190 |
| 2018 | $294 | $6,990 | $800 | $6,190 |
| 2017 | $287 | $6,990 | $800 | $6,190 |
| 2016 | $287 | $6,990 | $800 | $6,190 |
| 2015 | $231 | $6,360 | $1,000 | $5,360 |
| 2014 | $231 | $6,360 | $1,000 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map