NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 Watson St Syracuse, NY 13206

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $207,648

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,296 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2023

Last sale price $168,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,151 / mo

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

Price Reduced! Amazing Stunning Ranch In Town Of Salina Near Eastwood. This Home Has Been Tenderly Cared For And Loved By The Same Family For Over 50 Years And Now Ready For New Memories To Be Made! Some Many Features! Huge Great Room For Entertaining! Timeless Kitchen With Custom Cherry Cabinets And Granite Counter And Stainless Appliances! Newer Gas First Insert In The Formal Living Room! Beautiful Updated Bathroom! 2 Bedrooms Upstairs And 1 Downstairs To Walk Out Basement! Also Basement Use To Have Garage That Has Been Sealed Up But Can Be Brought Back Easily! 2 Separate Driveways! Vinyk Siding! Lovely Glass Slider And Rear Deck! Furnace Is Newer And Central Air! Roof Is Less Than 3 Years Old! Just Beautiful One Floor Living! Lyncourt And ESM Schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Skinner

Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC License #10491205007 Listed on: 01/16/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Juston

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10401343438

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,374

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x80

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-069-000-0014-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,374

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Swansea to Watson
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lyncourt

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-069-000-0014-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5374.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2023
Closed on
May 25, 2023
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-6.61%
Views
351
Current Estimated Value
$181,662

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,662
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.68%
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,715
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$173,947

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Palmisano Frank
Bought by
Frankie Palmisano and Frankie Joann

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pengel Elyjah M $168,000 None Available
Frankie Palmisano -- Michael P Grainger
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pengel Elyjah M $8,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Sold $168,000 -1.1% $130 / Sq Ft
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2023 03/11/23 Price Changed $169,900 -2.3% $131 / Sq Ft
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Price Changed $173,900 -0.6% $134 / Sq Ft
01/29/2023 01/29/23 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $135 / Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 For Sale $179,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,473 $108,900 $14,500 $94,400
2024 $5,473 $108,900 $14,500 $94,400
2023 $5,190 $108,900 $14,500 $94,400
2022 $5,227 $108,900 $14,500 $94,400
2021 $4,983 $99,000 $14,500 $84,500
2020 $1,179 $88,000 $14,500 $73,500
2019 $1,437 $88,000 $14,500 $73,500
2018 $1,452 $88,000 $14,500 $73,500
2017 $1,306 $88,000 $14,500 $73,500
2016 $1,340 $88,000 $14,500 $73,500
2015 -- $88,000 $14,500 $73,500
2014 -- $88,000 $14,500 $73,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1451718

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-069-000-0014-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.