203 Westcliff Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Westcliff Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $255,809, approximately $193 per square foot. 203 Westcliff Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Marx Judith
Bought by
Catlin Gregory O and Kloc Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Outstanding Balance
$17,022
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$238,787
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catlin Gregory O | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catlin Gregory O | $76,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $56,200 | $6,800 | $49,400 |
| 2024 | $5,666 | $56,200 | $6,800 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $56,200 | $6,800 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $5,398 | $56,200 | $6,800 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $56,200 | $6,800 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $56,200 | $6,800 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $56,200 | $6,800 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $56,200 | $6,800 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $56,200 | $6,800 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $56,200 | $6,800 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,200 | $6,800 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,200 | $6,800 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map