203 Wildwing Park Ln Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $411,545
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Wildwing Park Ln, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $391,886, approximately $231 per square foot. 203 Wildwing Park Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Antonelli Mary E
Bought by
Mary Ellen Antonelli T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Ellen Antonelli T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $113,000 | $12,100 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $6,091 | $113,000 | $12,100 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $6,032 | $378,900 | $70,100 | $308,800 |
| 2022 | $6,162 | $113,000 | $12,100 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $6,089 | $113,000 | $12,100 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $113,000 | $12,100 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $113,000 | $12,100 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $113,000 | $12,100 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $113,000 | $12,100 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $113,000 | $12,100 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,000 | $12,100 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,000 | $12,100 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map