203 Wiseman St Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,349
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Wiseman St, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $222,877, approximately $165 per square foot. 203 Wiseman St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $87,540 | $18,240 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $82,260 | $18,240 | $64,020 |
| 2023 | $937 | $76,980 | $18,240 | $58,740 |
| 2022 | $868 | $76,500 | $18,240 | $58,260 |
| 2021 | $848 | $75,660 | $18,240 | $57,420 |
| 2020 | $830 | $74,880 | $18,240 | $56,640 |
| 2019 | $826 | $74,640 | $18,240 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $803 | $73,320 | $17,700 | $55,620 |
| 2017 | $784 | $72,240 | $17,700 | $54,540 |
| 2016 | $753 | $70,620 | $17,100 | $53,520 |
| 2015 | $737 | $68,760 | $16,560 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $689 | $65,640 | $14,280 | $51,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map