2030 65th St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,385,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,329,070, approximately $822 per square foot. 2030 65th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 205 The Clarion School, Seth Low Intermediate School 96, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Habbaz Esther
Bought by
Koon Kar Wai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koon Kar Wai | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,893 | $75,360 | $12,720 | $62,640 |
| 2025 | $7,655 | $86,520 | $12,720 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $7,655 | $68,340 | $12,720 | $55,620 |
| 2023 | $7,272 | $60,420 | $12,720 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $6,531 | $49,440 | $12,720 | $36,720 |
| 2021 | $6,856 | $53,460 | $12,720 | $40,740 |
| 2019 | $6,644 | $67,980 | $12,720 | $55,260 |
| 2018 | $6,150 | $30,170 | $4,879 | $25,291 |
| 2017 | $5,858 | $28,737 | $7,331 | $21,406 |
| 2016 | $5,458 | $27,304 | $6,707 | $20,597 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $27,291 | $9,544 | $17,747 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $26,469 | $11,107 | $15,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map