$3,300 Per Month

2030 Alta Meadows Ln Unit 1208 Delray Beach, FL 33444

Tropic Palms Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,362 Sq Ft
2002 Built

Highlights

  • 15 Feet of Waterfront
  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Boca Raton High School Rated A
  • Heated Pool
  • Lake View

About This Home

Lakefront impeccable townhouse, engineer wood floors throughout, no carpet, recently painted, NEW BATHROOMS under construction. Tierra Verde community is a pet-friendly, gated community with great amenities. Clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, sand volleyball, pickleball and tennis courts. Ideally located just minutes from major highways, pristine beaches, charming downtown, restaurants, shopping, and live music venues—everything you need for an active and relaxed lifestyle is close by. Step out onto the sunny balcony and take in peaceful lake views—perfect for enjoying a quiet morning or unwinding at the evening.

Listing Agent

Isabel Leo

Illustrated Properties LLC Brokerage Phone: 561 573 2557 License #3013593 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Illustrated Properties LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Lorenzo Di Alessandro

Illustrated Properties LLC Brokerage Phone: 561 573 2557 License #3656194

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 15 Feet of Waterfront

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Barrel Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 1,362 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,400
  • Property Available on 5/15/24
  • The owner pays for association fees, taxes
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12434629440121208

• Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $300
  • Breed Restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Additional Features

  • Tierra Verde At Delray Beach Condo Subdivision
  • Security

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet, Water
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Taxes
  • Available Date: 2024-05-15
  • Security Deposit: 3400.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: I-95 exit Linton Blvd. Go East to 10th Ave. Turn South (right) to the end of the street Tierra Verde gate.
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, Three Or More
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:No aggressive breeds,Total Weight Limit Of Pets:30
  • MaximumPetWeight: 30
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Garage
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1362.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Metal, Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Fencing: None
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Zero Lot Line
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Balcony
  • Roof: Barrel

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Individual
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Fee, Pet Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carver Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12434629440121208
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Price Changed $3,300 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Rent $3,400 +9.7% --
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/05/2024 02/05/24 For Rent $3,100 +63.2% --
12/18/2017 12/18/17 For Rent $1,900 +5.6% --
12/18/2017 12/18/17 Rented $1,800 +16.1% --
01/17/2012 01/17/12 Rented $1,550 -6.1% --
12/18/2011 12/18/11 Under Contract -- -- --
12/11/2011 12/11/11 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26009308

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 12-43-46-29-44-012-1208

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.