Seller's Agent in 2017
Melissa Maddox
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 760-8734
31 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $544,000
This Custom Home is Loaded with Charm! 9 ' ceilings through out, the Gourmet Kitchen has all Granite Counters and a snack bar Island! 4 Huge Bedrooms and 2 Full and 2 Half baths. Finished Daylight basement has a Theatre room and the projector can stay! There is also a Whole House generator, RO System, Entire Yard Irrigation system with Separate water meter, and a security system! Master Bedroom has a trey ceiling and a private bath with Double vanity sinks, a soaking tub and separate shower. The Foyer and Den have Brazilian Rose Hardwood floors, Anderson windows, gorgeous Wainscoting, a huge deck, this home has so many amenities, it's hard to mention them all!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sale Erich A | -- | Centurion Land Title Inc | |
| Labrie Jean Marc | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Leung Ross T | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kam Construction Inc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Knh Enterprises Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Falcon Creek Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sale Erich A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labrie Jean Marc | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung Ross T | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knh Enterprises Llc | $174,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Sold | $298,000 | -0.6% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | For Sale | $299,900 | +7.1% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.4% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $455,200 | $69,400 | $385,800 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $439,800 | $69,400 | $370,400 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $429,600 | $37,900 | $391,700 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $381,800 | $37,900 | $343,900 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $349,200 | $37,900 | $311,300 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $329,500 | $37,900 | $291,600 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $305,100 | $37,900 | $267,200 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $299,400 | $37,900 | $261,500 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $285,500 | $37,900 | $247,600 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $278,900 | $37,900 | $241,000 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $266,500 | $38,400 | $228,100 |
| 2013 | $1,944 | $230,700 | $38,400 | $192,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Melissa Maddox
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 760-8734
31 in this area
236 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rick Shepherd
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 403-2655
23 in this area
78 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Lemler
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 704-2680
4 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Holly Delagrange-Lemler
Coldwell Banker Roth Wehrly Graber
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Deb Ramsay
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201651896
APN: 02-11-08-330-003.000-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.