$335,000

2030 Bauman Rd Columbus, MI 48063

Estimated payment $1,802/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,866 Sq Ft
$180 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Will L. Lee School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Step inside to a welcoming entry that flows into spacious living areas. Hardwood floors carry you through the family room, where a gas fireplace with tile surround creates a warm focal point. The kitchen features granite countertops, solid oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a peninsula with seating. The adjacent dining area with a statement chandelier keeps the layout connected and functional.
French doors lead into a sunlit bonus room with exposed beam ceilings and private exterior entrance -- ideal as a home office or flex space. The primary bedroom offers an en-suite bath, with two additional bedrooms and generous closet storage. Main-level laundry with overhead cabinetry adds everyday convenience.
The backyard shines -- patio with hot tub, tree swing, play structure, and shed on 1.58 acres of open, private space. 2-car attached garage, central air, and natural gas heat. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Jeffrey Anderson

Shain Park, REALTORS License #6501429324 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $173

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1.55 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 101x658
  • Shrub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,866 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$173

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Hot Tub Spa, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • LivingArea: 1866.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • List Price: 335000.0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Concrete, Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.55
  • Lot Size Area: 1.55
  • Lot Dimensions: 101x658
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 67518.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 173.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $173 $116,900 $0 $0
2024 $171 $115,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,599 $99,300 $0 $0
2020 $2,127 $87,600 $7,900 $79,700
2019 $1,846 $76,900 $0 $0
2018 $1,824 $69,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,174 $65,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,007 $65,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $62,300 $7,900 $54,400
2014 -- $54,500 $7,900 $46,600
2013 -- $50,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $335,000 +55.8% $180 / Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Sold $215,000 +2.4% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2016 08/08/16 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2016 07/24/16 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2016 07/17/16 Price Changed $209,900 -2.3% $112 / Sq Ft
06/20/2016 06/20/16 For Sale $214,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $215,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26022337

MichRIC

APN: 16-029-2006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.