2030 Beacon Ave Unionville, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $499,389 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Beacon Ave, Unionville, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $514,597, approximately $204 per square foot. 2030 Beacon Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Wesley Chapel Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Chen Lifeng and Chen Liyun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,744
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,853
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Lifeng | $310,000 | Independence Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Lifeng | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $495,100 | $133,100 | $362,000 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $331,700 | $65,200 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $331,700 | $65,200 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $331,700 | $65,200 | $266,500 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $331,700 | $65,200 | $266,500 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map