NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2030 County Road C Rudolph, WI 54475

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $243,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,126 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2025

Last sale price $226,400 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,430 / mo

157 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of July 2025

3 bedroom 2 1/2 2 story old style farmhouse with an attached 3 car garage. Large family and living rooms on the main floor with a 1/2 bath. The 2 upper bedrooms each have a full bath and walk in closet. Located on 1.6 acres west of Rudolph. LP tank is leased.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Kitowski

KPR BROKERS, LLC Brokerage Phone: 715-598-6367 License #52728-90 Listed on: 12/02/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

JULIE KOWALSKI

PRISM REAL ESTATE License #89584-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,886

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 1.6

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,126 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Laundry on lower level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Unfinished Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Stone or Rock in Basement
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Porch
  • 1.6 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-00108A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,886

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Rudolph, Town Of
  • Style: Farm House
  • Style2: Two Story
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • List Price/ Sq Ft: 106.49
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2126
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 9x11, On Level: M
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2001-2500
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2126
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Unfinished, Stone
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 11x21, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 12x20, On Level: U
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Family Room: Size: 15x27, On Level: M
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Upper
  • Level 2 Full Bathroom: Upper
  • Half Bathroom Level: Main
  • Interior: Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
  • Kitchen: Size: 13x13, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 15x16, On Level: M
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Room1: DEN, Dimensions: 11x12
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 2001-2500
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Concrete Block
  • Ext Features: Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel Type: Lp Gas
  • Heat Type: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Holding
  • Sewer Water: Pv Sewer/Pv Water
  • Utility Laundry: Lower Level Utility, Lower Level Laundry
  • Water Heater: Electric

Schools

  • Wi Rapids Area Sch Dist: Wisconsin Rapids

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 1.6
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 2030 County Road C
  • Geo Primary City: Rudolph
  • Geo Quality: 0.95

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1886.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17-00108A
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2012
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$104,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-16.8%
Current Estimated Value
$234,418

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,418
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$111,175
Outstanding Balance
$77,192
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,226

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strecker David J -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Strecker David J $111,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $226,400 +3.0% $106 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Price Changed $219,900 -4.3% $103 / Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Price Changed $229,900 -2.1% $108 / Sq Ft
03/08/2025 03/08/25 Price Changed $234,900 -2.1% $110 / Sq Ft
12/02/2024 12/02/24 For Sale $239,900 +130.7% $113 / Sq Ft
06/10/2013 06/10/13 Sold $104,000 -16.8% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/03/2013 01/03/13 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2012 10/10/12 For Sale $125,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,154 $122,100 $8,200 $113,900
2024 $1,966 $122,100 $8,200 $113,900
2023 $1,886 $122,100 $8,200 $113,900
2022 $1,927 $122,100 $8,200 $113,900
2021 $1,850 $122,100 $8,200 $113,900
2020 $2,107 $122,100 $8,200 $113,900
2019 $1,719 $122,100 $8,200 $113,900
2018 $1,816 $96,300 $7,700 $88,600
2017 $1,787 $96,300 $7,700 $88,600
2016 $1,755 $96,300 $7,700 $88,600
2015 $1,625 $96,300 $7,700 $88,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22405581

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 1700108A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.