2030 E 63rd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,513 - $747,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $709,628, approximately $684 per square foot. 2030 E 63rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Laurie Robert S
Bought by
Laurie Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,296
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Debra | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Laurie Debra | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laurie Debra | $5,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,457 | $47,220 | $7,080 | $40,140 |
| 2025 | $2,461 | $45,960 | $7,080 | $38,880 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $44,100 | $7,080 | $37,020 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $45,120 | $7,080 | $38,040 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $40,380 | $7,080 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $38,160 | $7,080 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $35,820 | $7,080 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $22,213 | $5,957 | $16,256 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $21,139 | $5,814 | $15,325 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $20,062 | $5,544 | $14,518 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $18,960 | $7,860 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $18,960 | $7,860 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map