2030 E Grant St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $115,566 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,451
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 E Grant St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $120,892. 2030 E Grant St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Laketown Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,114 | $32,135 | $7,158 | $24,977 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $29,755 | $6,628 | $23,127 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $28,158 | $6,272 | $21,886 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $27,054 | $6,026 | $21,028 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $26,759 | $5,960 | $20,799 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $26,291 | $5,856 | $20,435 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $26,179 | $5,831 | $20,348 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $25,776 | $5,741 | $20,035 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $25,111 | $5,593 | $19,518 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $24,544 | $5,467 | $19,077 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $24,339 | $5,421 | $18,918 |
| 2013 | $1,372 | $24,600 | $5,479 | $19,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map