2030 E Maple St Kankakee, IL 60901
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 E Maple St, Kankakee, IL 60901. 2030 E Maple St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Edison Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Atg Trust Co
Bought by
Spiese Brian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiese Brian L | $45,000 | Standard Title Grnty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $14,167 | $2,477 | $11,690 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $14,167 | $2,477 | $11,690 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $14,167 | $2,477 | $11,690 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $14,167 | $2,477 | $11,690 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $14,167 | $2,477 | $11,690 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $14,167 | $2,477 | $11,690 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $14,167 | $2,477 | $11,690 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $14,167 | $2,477 | $11,690 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $14,167 | $2,477 | $11,690 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $14,167 | $2,477 | $11,690 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $16,666 | $2,477 | $14,189 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $16,666 | $2,477 | $14,189 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,666 | $2,477 | $14,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map