Estimated Value: $172,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 E Washington Rd, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $227,460, approximately $134 per square foot. 2030 E Washington Rd is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,247 | $65,037 | $13,569 | $51,468 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $65,037 | $13,569 | $51,468 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $58,069 | $12,115 | $45,954 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $58,069 | $12,115 | $45,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map