2030 Pine River Dr Kingwood, TX 77339
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $304,917
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Pine River Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 and is currently estimated at $293,229, approximately $133 per square foot. 2030 Pine River Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Elementary School, Kingwood Middle School, and Kingwood Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Vanhorn Martha F
Bought by
Lesperance Jason M and Lesperance Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$119,971
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,258
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesperance Jason M | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lesperance Jason M | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $296,084 | $65,088 | $230,996 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $296,084 | $65,088 | $230,996 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $285,655 | $40,680 | $244,975 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $255,709 | $40,680 | $215,029 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $190,000 | $40,680 | $149,320 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $202,973 | $40,680 | $162,293 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $198,837 | $24,408 | $174,429 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $158,000 | $21,150 | $136,850 |
| 2017 | $4,502 | $194,504 | $21,150 | $173,354 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $183,601 | $21,150 | $162,451 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $171,762 | $21,150 | $150,612 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $152,940 | $21,150 | $131,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map