2030 Short Thomas St Monroe, LA 71202
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $21,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Short Thomas St, Monroe, LA 71202 and is currently estimated at $70,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 2030 Short Thomas St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Swayze Elementary School, Richwood Junior High School, and Richwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $293 | $293 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $391 | $293 | $98 |
| 2023 | $51 | $391 | $293 | $98 |
| 2022 | $51 | $391 | $293 | $98 |
| 2021 | $51 | $391 | $293 | $98 |
| 2020 | $51 | $391 | $293 | $98 |
| 2019 | $51 | $400 | $300 | $100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $400 | $300 | $100 |
| 2017 | $50 | $400 | $300 | $100 |
| 2016 | $49 | $400 | $300 | $100 |
| 2015 | -- | $400 | $300 | $100 |
| 2014 | -- | $400 | $300 | $100 |
| 2013 | -- | $400 | $300 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map