20300 Mill Rd Marthasville, MO 63357
Estimated Value: $143,020 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20300 Mill Rd, Marthasville, MO 63357 and is currently estimated at $210,005, approximately $234 per square foot. 20300 Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warrior Ridge Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Mercer Carol
Bought by
Wilsman Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Hasenjaeger Doris
Bought by
Brooks Constance W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilsman Jeffrey | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Brooks Constance W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $15,517 | $2,580 | $12,937 |
| 2024 | $862 | $13,732 | $2,284 | $11,448 |
| 2023 | $810 | $13,732 | $2,284 | $11,448 |
| 2022 | $758 | $12,715 | $2,115 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $758 | $12,715 | $2,115 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $740 | $12,219 | $2,115 | $10,104 |
| 2019 | $737 | $12,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $245 | $4,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $244 | $4,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map