20302 Meadow Tree Ct Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,724 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20302 Meadow Tree Ct, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $318,931, approximately $140 per square foot. 20302 Meadow Tree Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Boyd Don W and Boyd Kathy H
Bought by
Yonkers Stephen and Yonkers Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,557
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yonkers Stephen | -- | North Star Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yonkers Stephen | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $288,468 | $62,927 | $225,541 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $277,500 | $62,927 | $214,573 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $315,847 | $62,927 | $252,920 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $259,439 | $62,927 | $196,512 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $204,656 | $36,407 | $168,249 |
| 2020 | $5,133 | $194,553 | $36,407 | $158,146 |
| 2019 | $5,245 | $192,459 | $36,407 | $156,052 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $190,819 | $36,407 | $154,412 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $190,819 | $36,407 | $154,412 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $190,819 | $36,407 | $154,412 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $180,476 | $36,407 | $144,069 |
| 2014 | $3,630 | $154,398 | $29,216 | $125,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map