$369,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

20306 Pezzana Dr Venice, FL 34292

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,742 Sq Ft
6,299 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$212 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this sun-drenched, Lake-view home in the gated Venetian Falls community! If you have been searching for a place that feels like a private retreat while still being part of a vibrant neighborhood, this is it. You’ll immediately notice how well-loved this home is, from the stylish tile flooring in the main living areas to the warm bamboo floors in the bedrooms and den. The kitchen is a true standout, updated with rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances—including a convection oven for those who love to cook. Step outside to the massive 16x16 extended lanai, where you can sip your morning coffee or enjoy a quiet evening while looking out over the peaceful lake. Beyond your front door, life is just as inviting. The community offers a 16,000 sq. ft. clubhouse where there is always something happening, from fitness classes and lap swimming to billiards and arts and crafts. Whether you want to practice your short game on the putting green or take a stroll along the scenic walking paths, the options are endless. Plus, with a low monthly fee that covers lawn care, cable, and roof cleaning, you can spend less time on chores and more time enjoying the nearby Venice beaches and downtown dining. This home comes move-in ready—come see why so many people love calling this neighborhood home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Weiss

REDFIN CORPORATION Brokerage Phone: 813-518-8756 License #3499437 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,880

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 6,299 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Private Entrance
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned RSF1

HOA Fees

  • $360 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include pool, recreational facilities
  • Castle Group Association, Phone Number (941) 492-6913
  • Venetian Falls Community
  • Venetian Falls Ph 2 Replat Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,880

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

6,299 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$360 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1742
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Building Area Total: 2352
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6299
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 218.51
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N Westshore Blvd, Suite 701
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 211.83
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-518-8756
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Shutters
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 161.84

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0353G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1080.71
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Phone: 941-492-6913
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Secured Garage/Parking, Security Gate
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Maximum of 3 domestic pets per household. No Pit bulls. (Covenants 11.01b)
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: smatin@castlegroup.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4322.84
  • Total Monthly Fees: 360.24
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 360.24

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF1
  • Parcel Number: 0419090095
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Rentals are limited to two, six-month minimum lease sessions per year. No Subleases. (Covenants 11.04a)

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3879.51
  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Lot: 68

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: In order to maintain a community of congenial residents and thus protect the value of the Lots, no Owner may lease a Lot or dwelling without prior approval of the Association.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Mcdaniel James and Gerri S Owens Revocable Living Trust
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$369,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-5.36%
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.59%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Owens Gerri
Bought by
Gerri S Owens Revocable Living Trust and Owens
Seller's Agent
Steven Weiss
REDFIN CORPORATION
Buyer's Agent
Steven Weiss
REDFIN CORPORATION
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$369,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-5.36%
Views
53

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2021
Closed on
May 28, 2021
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
11.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Norton M D Jeffrey A and The Bonnie A Norton Trust
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
11.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Norton Bonnie A
Bought by
Norton Bonnie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Norton Bonnie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,432
Interest Rate
4.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $369,000 Rocket Close Llc
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $435,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $260,600 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $208,432 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $369,000 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $369,000 -5.4% $212 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $389,900 -10.4% $224 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $435,000 +11.5% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2021 05/02/21 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2021 04/28/21 For Sale $390,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,944 $323,300 $75,500 $247,800
2024 $3,790 $333,096 -- --
2023 $3,790 $323,394 $0 $0
2022 $3,713 $313,975 $0 $0
2021 $2,734 $225,122 $0 $0
2020 $2,733 $222,014 $0 $0
2019 $2,598 $217,022 $0 $0
2018 $2,526 $212,975 $0 $0
2017 $2,512 $208,595 $0 $0
2016 $2,506 $250,300 $50,400 $199,900
2015 $2,549 $230,200 $57,200 $173,000
2014 $2,538 $198,300 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8466688

Stellar MLS

APN: 0419-09-0095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.