20309 33rd Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,610 - $855,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
120
Sq Ft
$6,793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20309 33rd Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $815,153, approximately $6,792 per square foot. 20309 33rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Arismendi Miguel A
Bought by
Carmona Dellalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,022
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$765,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Lofranco James M and Ruggiero Marie A
Bought by
Arismendi Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,550
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Dellalena | $480,000 | -- | |
| Carmona Dellalena | $480,000 | -- | |
| Arismendi Miguel A | $139,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arismendi Miguel A | $139,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmona Dellalena | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Carmona Dellalena | $96,000 | |
| Open | Carmona Dellalena | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Carmona Dellalena | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arismendi Miguel A | $125,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,205 | $27,341 | $7,293 | $20,048 |
| 2025 | $5,073 | $27,337 | $7,350 | $19,987 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $26,656 | $6,730 | $19,926 |
| 2023 | $4,814 | $25,367 | $6,373 | $18,994 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $43,140 | $12,180 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $42,180 | $12,180 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $43,860 | $12,180 | $31,680 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $39,720 | $12,180 | $27,540 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $21,139 | $6,910 | $14,229 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $20,062 | $7,107 | $12,955 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $20,062 | $7,107 | $12,955 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $18,984 | $7,872 | $11,112 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $18,511 | $8,061 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map