Seller's Agent in 2025
Tom Standish
eXp Realty, LLC
(541) 213-7884
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $612,225
With classic Craftsmen charm and a view of Mt.Bachelor, this two-story home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort and functionality on a quiet street. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The spacious kitchen boasts sleek stainless appliances, generous cabinets and counter space, a pantry and a two-seater bar top that overlooks the cozy living space, complete with a gas fireplace.
Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a sitting or desk area, a large walk-in closet, and a luxurious en-suite bath, double vanity, and separate shower. Just down the hall you'll find two bedrooms and a full bathroom.
Step outside to a flat, fully fenced backyard with a play structure, garden beds with irrigated lawn, and ample space to relax, play or entertain.
Don't miss your chance to own a home in one of Bend's most centralized neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #201227771 Listed on: 04/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtz Michael Jeffrey | $552,500 | First American Title | |
| Travis Adam D | $360,000 | First American Title | |
| Kackley Justin | $282,500 | First American Title | |
| Emmons Joseph | $279,900 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Farrell Steve | $65,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Or |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurtz Michael Jeffrey | $442,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Travis Adam D | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kackley Justin | $254,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Emmons Joseph | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Steve | $198,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $552,500 | +0.5% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -6.0% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $584,900 | +62.5% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2017 09/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | For Sale | $374,900 | +32.7% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Sold | $282,500 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | For Sale | $282,500 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $238,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $231,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $224,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $212,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $205,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $205,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $199,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $194,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $188,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $182,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $177,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $172,450 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tom Standish
eXp Realty, LLC
(541) 213-7884
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Molly Brundage
Stellar Realty Northwest
(541) 280-9066
7 in this area
143 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Holland
Cascade Hasson SIR
(541) 306-1649
40 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Scott Cruikshank
eXp Realty, LLC
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kerry Knouse
Bend Premier Real Estate LLC
Seller's Agent in 2015
Greg Messick
Realty Net of Central Oregon
(503) 300-6330
4 in this area
758 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220199658
APN: 208274
Ask me questions while you tour the home.