$364,900
SOLD APR 24, 2026
Last list price

2031 Buck Dr Arnold, MO 63010

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,760 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$132 Per Sq Ft

51 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Gorgeous home and as close to new as you can get! New 50 year shingled roof, updated windows, vinyl fence and new, above ground pool. New deck is being installed. The interior features a gorgeous, open kitchen with new appliances, including refrigerator. The island will fit your family and is set up for entertaining. The home has new flooring throughout along with lighting, paneled doors, updated bathrooms, main floor laundry and many other updates. This is move in ready and so spacious. The garage is oversized and offers loads of storage space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Terry

Exit Elite Realty License #2010029230 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Exit Elite Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Biermann

Wood Brothers Realty License #2020040192

Wood Brothers Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,886

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-9.0-30.0-3-002-044.24

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,886

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Directions: GPS friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-464-3222
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Twin Fawn Meadows
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1860
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Bay Window(s), Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Hold
  • MIS_PoolYN: 1
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Partially Finished, Sleeping Area
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Center Hall Floorplan, Custom Cabinetry, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Pantry, Storage, Tub
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Door Features: Panel Door(s), Sliding Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Code Compliance Required, Flood Plain No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Green Building Features: Basement, Bathrooms
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Twin Fawn Meadows

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sherwood Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Fox C-6
  • High School: Fox Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ridgewood Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068
  • Parcel Number: 01-9.0-30.0-3-002-044.24

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2886

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$364,900
Views
196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-42.17%
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$337,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,370

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Kaiser Teri L and Christenson Teri L
Bought by
Kaiser Teri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Day Sheri and Day Daniel
Bought by
Christensen Teri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,623
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Bailey Sheri and Day Dan
Bought by
Day Sheri and Christensen Jennie K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Bess King Thomas M and Bess King Bernice A
Bought by
Balley Sheri and Christensen Jennie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,612
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Bess King Bernice A and Bess King Thomas M
Bought by
Bess King Thomas M and Bess King Bernice A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,350
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Bushur Timothy J and Bushur Robin L
Bought by
Bess Bernice A and King Thomas M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.21%

Warranty Deed -- Investors Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Assured Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $337,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $181,623 FHA
Previous Owner $183,612 FHA
Previous Owner $96,350 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $102,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Off Market -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $364,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,679 $42,600 $2,900 $39,700
2024 $2,679 $38,300 $2,900 $35,400
2023 $2,679 $38,300 $2,900 $35,400
2022 $2,730 $38,300 $2,900 $35,400
2021 $2,732 $38,300 $2,900 $35,400
2020 $2,534 $33,700 $2,500 $31,200
2019 $2,541 $33,700 $2,500 $31,200
2018 $2,525 $33,700 $2,500 $31,200
2017 $2,563 $33,700 $2,500 $31,200
2016 $2,171 $30,600 $2,300 $28,300
2015 $2,176 $30,600 $2,300 $28,300
2013 -- $30,900 $2,300 $28,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26005430

MARIS MLS

APN: 01-9.0-30.0-3-002-044.24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.