2031 Crest Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $288,548
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Crest Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $272,137, approximately $182 per square foot. 2031 Crest Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $274,300 | $31,900 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $274,300 | $31,900 | $242,400 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $200,600 | $27,200 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $200,600 | $27,200 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $4,349 | $114,700 | $18,100 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $114,700 | $18,100 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $114,700 | $18,100 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $114,700 | $18,100 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $114,700 | $18,100 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $114,700 | $18,100 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $114,700 | $18,100 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $114,700 | $18,100 | $96,600 |
| 2013 | $3,499 | $114,700 | $18,100 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map