2031 E 8th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,330,000 - $2,094,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$1,162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 E 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,553,936, approximately $1,162 per square foot. 2031 E 8th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Mascali Mimma
Bought by
Yedid Raymond and Yedid Berna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Mascali Mimma
Bought by
Mascali Mimma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yedid Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Yedid Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Mascali Mimma | -- | -- | |
| Mascali Mimma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,254 | $95,700 | $13,320 | $82,380 |
| 2025 | $7,081 | $96,480 | $13,320 | $83,160 |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $76,200 | $13,320 | $62,880 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $67,320 | $13,320 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $6,027 | $55,440 | $13,320 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $6,297 | $52,260 | $13,320 | $38,940 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $61,560 | $13,320 | $48,240 |
| 2018 | $5,697 | $27,945 | $8,713 | $19,232 |
| 2017 | $5,404 | $26,512 | $6,673 | $19,839 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $25,081 | $7,414 | $17,667 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $25,081 | $10,887 | $14,194 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $24,482 | $11,177 | $13,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map