2031 E Fair Ave Saint Louis, MO 63107
O'Fallon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,071 - $120,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 E Fair Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63107 and is currently estimated at $98,018, approximately $27 per square foot. 2031 E Fair Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Bryan Hill Elementary School, Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Vashon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Jackson Patricia Ann
Bought by
Jackson Geraldine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Geraldine T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $5,620 | $680 | $4,940 |
| 2024 | $460 | $5,430 | $680 | $4,750 |
| 2023 | $460 | $5,430 | $680 | $4,750 |
| 2022 | $469 | $5,340 | $680 | $4,660 |
| 2021 | $469 | $5,340 | $680 | $4,660 |
| 2020 | $465 | $5,340 | $680 | $4,660 |
| 2019 | $464 | $5,340 | $680 | $4,660 |
| 2018 | $457 | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2017 | $449 | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2016 | $506 | $5,700 | $1,290 | $4,410 |
| 2015 | $461 | $5,700 | $1,290 | $4,410 |
| 2014 | $513 | $5,700 | $1,290 | $4,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,400 | $1,290 | $5,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map