2031 E Sergeant St Philadelphia, PA 19125
East Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,288 - $337,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 E Sergeant St, Philadelphia, PA 19125 and is currently estimated at $317,572, approximately $224 per square foot. 2031 E Sergeant St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Henry A. Brown School, Kensington High School, and Kensington Health Sciences Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Brenda Liz
Bought by
Serrano Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,012
Outstanding Balance
$21,245
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Weis Deborah
Bought by
Lopez Brenda Liz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Eva | $48,900 | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Lopez Brenda Liz | $6,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Eva | $49,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,263 | $288,600 | $57,720 | $230,880 |
| 2025 | $3,263 | $288,600 | $57,720 | $230,880 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $288,600 | $57,720 | $230,880 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $233,100 | $46,620 | $186,480 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $233,100 | $46,620 | $186,480 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,500 | $11,680 | $76,820 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,264 | $2,907 | $4,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map