NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $437,000 - $518,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,308 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2020

Last sale price $350,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,208 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Great Room
  • Patio
  • Daniel Wright Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2021

Beautifully updated home in McKitrick Estates! This home is immaculate throughout! Updates include gorgeous wood floors throughout the first floor, updated kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining! New carpeting throughout the 2nd floor. The loft can be converted to a 4th bedroom at the owners expense should tenant need a 4th bedroom. All bedrooms are spacious with large closets. Beautiful deck and patio with lush landscaping. 1st floor laundry/ mud room off of the garage. Large unfinished basement with plenty of storage! This home is a must see!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lindsey Pusateri

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2003016588 Listed on: 05/25/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Property Available on 8/1/21
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 590-204168

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: No
  • Lease Term: 1 Year, More Than 1 Year

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-451-8500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • General Property Info Furnished: No
  • General Property Info Security Deposit2: Yes
  • General Property Info Security Deposit Amt: 2500.0
  • General Property Info Pets: No
  • General Property Info Smoking Permitted: No
  • Rental Term Available Date: 2021-08-01
  • Interior Flooring Carpet2: Yes
  • Laundry Facility WasherDryerIncluded: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Rental Term 1 Year: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features Deck2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener2: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage2: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 590-204168
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2020
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Carpenter Denise L and Berry Carol C
Bought by
2031 Fraley Drive Llc
Seller's Agent
Lindsey Pusateri
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Matthew White
CRT, Realtors
Sold Price
$2,400
Current Estimated Value
$467,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$465,028
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Carpenter James A
Bought by
Carpenter Denise L and Berry Carol C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Carpenter James A and Carpenter Elenor J
Bought by
Carpenter James A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Carpenter James A and Carpenter Eleanor J
Bought by
Carpenter James A and Carpenter Eleanor J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1988
Bought by
Carpenter James A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 1987

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2031 Fraley Drive Llc $350,000 Northwest Select Ttl Agcy Ll
Carpenter Denise L -- None Available
Carpenter James A -- None Available
Carpenter James A -- None Available
Carpenter James A $125,000 --
-- $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $2,500 -- --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $2,400 -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $350,000 -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
05/25/2021 05/25/21 For Rent $2,500 +4.2% --
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Sold $350,000 +6.1% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2020 08/26/20 For Sale $329,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,583 $139,020 $29,470 $109,550
2024 $8,583 $139,020 $29,470 $109,550
2023 $8,464 $139,020 $29,470 $109,550
2022 $7,289 $110,600 $24,500 $86,100
2021 $7,386 $110,600 $24,500 $86,100
2020 $6,625 $99,790 $24,500 $75,290
2019 $5,988 $79,840 $19,600 $60,240
2018 $2,612 $79,840 $19,600 $60,240
2017 $4,805 $79,840 $19,600 $60,240
2016 $5,158 $80,430 $18,760 $61,670
2015 $2,595 $80,430 $18,760 $61,670
2014 $5,195 $80,430 $18,760 $61,670
2013 $2,496 $76,580 $17,850 $58,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221017771

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 590-204168

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.