2031 Franklin St Unit 1 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $566,836
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Franklin St Unit 1, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $544,709, approximately $284 per square foot. 2031 Franklin St Unit 1 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Toler Graham K
Bought by
Nguyen Hoang Kim and Nguyen Kynu Hoang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,961
Outstanding Balance
$477,788
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Peacock Clifford C and Peacock Marilyn L
Bought by
Toler Graham K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Daniels Juanita Griggs Winslow
Bought by
Peacock Clifford C and Peacock Marilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hoang Kim | $499,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Toler Graham K | $290,000 | Non Available | |
| Peacock Clifford C | $215,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hoang Kim | $489,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Toler Graham K | $179,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Peacock Clifford C | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $517,600 | $206,300 | $311,300 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $282,000 | $90,000 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $282,000 | $90,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $282,000 | $90,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $282,000 | $90,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $282,000 | $90,000 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $197,200 | $61,300 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $197,200 | $61,300 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $197,200 | $61,300 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $197,200 | $61,300 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $197,200 | $61,300 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map