2031 Gilboa Ave Zion, IL 60099
Beulah Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,197/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Family Room
- Laundry Room
- Baseboard Heating
About This Home
Looking for a perfect retreat? Check out 2031 Gilboa, a wonderful and cozy 1 bedroom, 1 full bath home on a huge lot. If you are looking for a fantastic piece of land that provides space for hobbies, gardening, or just enjoying - this is the one for you! The owners have just renovated the inside, everything is ready for you to move in and enjoy! Easy one floor living, no steps! Quiet area, the owners have lived on the block for decades and love it, but are now ready to pass on their beautiful "dollhouse" to the next owner. Come, visit, and make this house YOUR HOME!
Listing Agent
Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: (847) 445-2283 License #475178604 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,482
Year Built
- Built in 1938
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 144x84
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 576 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Potential Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $30,168 | $10,374 | $19,794 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $27,438 | $9,435 | $18,003 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $22,863 | $7,862 | $15,001 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $19,903 | $6,491 | $13,412 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $18,121 | $6,070 | $12,051 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $17,044 | $5,709 | $11,335 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $15,877 | $5,318 | $10,559 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $14,931 | $5,186 | $9,745 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $13,851 | $4,811 | $9,040 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $12,573 | $4,367 | $8,206 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $11,408 | $3,962 | $7,446 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $9,962 | $4,038 | $5,924 |
| 2012 | $2,414 | $10,609 | $4,300 | $6,309 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12649198
APN: 04-16-316-034
- 2042 Gideon Ave
- 2203 Gilboa Ave
- 2112 Hebron Ave
- 1911 Hebron Ave
- 1828 Horeb Ave
- 2107 Eshcol Ave
- 2204 Joanna Ave
- 2205 Eshcol Ave
- 2503 Salem Blvd
- 1503 Wilson Ct
- 3103 Galilee Ave
- 2313 Joppa Ave
- 2413 Joppa Ave
- 2909 Salem Blvd
- 2716 Gideon Ave
- 3118 Woodland Dr Unit 3118
- 2716 Bethel Blvd
- 3624 Creekside Ct
- 41557 N Illinois St
- 1907 Elim Ave
- 2200 Hebron Ave Unit D
- 2204 Hebron Ave Unit B
- 2128 Bethesda Blvd
- 2600 Elim Ave Unit 3
- 2600 Elim Ave Unit 4
- 2900 Enoch Ave Unit 1
- 1399 Sheridan Rd
- 2815 Elisha Ave
- 2904 W 31st St
- 4110 Lake Ct
- 1501 Lorelei Dr
- 4103 Douglas Dr
- 3445-3461 Sheridan Rd
- 10174 W Ford Ave Unit 3
- 1947 W Eagle Ridge Dr
- 2330 N Samson Way
- 2317 Western Ave Unit 2319
- 2310 Western Ave Unit SI ID1522267P
- 1610 Sunset Ave
- 2108 N Linden Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.