2031 Lime St Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Lime St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $288,007, approximately $211 per square foot. 2031 Lime St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Merrick-Moore Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Murray Dana Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Outstanding Balance
$51,866
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Oates Theola
Bought by
Bank Of New York and The Certificateholders Cwabs Inc Asset B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Oates Theola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
East Geer Ventures Llc
Bought by
Anderson Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Dana Scott | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | $100,800 | None Available | |
| Oates Theola | $120,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Homes Inc | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Dana Scott | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Oates Theola | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Oates Theola | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $281,242 | $70,625 | $210,617 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $129,074 | $22,620 | $106,454 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $129,074 | $22,620 | $106,454 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $129,074 | $22,620 | $106,454 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $129,074 | $22,620 | $106,454 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $129,074 | $22,620 | $106,454 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $129,074 | $22,620 | $106,454 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $113,332 | $25,447 | $87,885 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $113,332 | $25,447 | $87,885 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $113,332 | $25,447 | $87,885 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $130,099 | $25,400 | $104,699 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $130,099 | $25,400 | $104,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map