2031 N 1450 E Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 N 1450 E, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $632,872, approximately $205 per square foot. 2031 N 1450 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Sarah Jane Adams Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Reesor Brayden J
Bought by
Dumars Jesse and Mars Richard Du
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,124
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Reesor Brayden J
Bought by
Reesor Brayden J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,800
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Reesor Mechele L and Reesor Sheldon L
Bought by
Reesor Brayden J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Reesor Sheldon L and Reesor Mechele L
Bought by
Reesor Mechele L and Reesor Sheldon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,011
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumars Jesse | -- | Us Title | |
| Reesor Brayden J | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Reesor Brayden J | -- | Inwest Title Svcs | |
| Reesor Mechele L | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumars Jesse | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reesor Brayden J | $233,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Reesor Brayden J | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reesor Mechele L | $163,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $317,900 | $160,160 | $157,740 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $304,700 | $176,662 | $128,038 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $532,000 | $224,360 | $307,640 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $284,350 | $121,532 | $162,818 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $405,000 | $186,876 | $218,124 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $325,000 | $159,156 | $165,844 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $315,000 | $140,449 | $174,551 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $290,000 | $106,075 | $183,925 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $137,335 | $46,995 | $90,340 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $124,190 | $46,995 | $77,195 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $131,638 | $46,995 | $84,643 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,206 | $34,448 | $73,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map