Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Becker
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 400-9930
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $248,000
Here is a great home in central Bismarck. This home offers 3 bedrooms with a full bathroom. Newer flooring, updated vinyl windows, plus a new roof in 2020. The back yard is nice and private. There is a nice sized concrete patio and a shed. The OVERSIZED garage is a true desire. The 34' x 24' fully finished garage is equipped with infloor heat, a/c, ventilation system, floor drain, surround sound, and plenty of SPACE for your tools and toys!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #9487 Listed on: 11/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
DAVE HOERNER
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renfandt Steven J | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Renfandt Steven J | $217,000 | Quality Title Inc | |
| Porta Jared S | -- | None Available | |
| Knutson Eric K | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renfandt Steven J | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Renfandt Steven J | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porta Jared S | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Knutson Eric K | $91,315 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2021 11/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | For Sale | $217,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $98,950 | $27,000 | $71,950 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $92,900 | $24,000 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $92,900 | $24,000 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $88,850 | $24,000 | $64,850 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $75,300 | $22,000 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $70,700 | $22,000 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $70,000 | $22,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $70,000 | $22,000 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $70,000 | $17,000 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Becker
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 400-9930
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DAVE HOERNER
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3412746
APN: 0445-017-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.