2031 Remembrance Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Anthem Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Remembrance Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $485,118, approximately $184 per square foot. 2031 Remembrance Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Delgado Edward Cardona and Marzan Jahera Liz Cardona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,642
Outstanding Balance
$186,207
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Edward Cardona | $239,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Edward Cardona | $235,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,864 | $287,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,565 | $279,481 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,565 | $271,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,682 | $227,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,918 | $220,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,824 | $217,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,806 | $212,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,390 | $208,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,128 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,257 | $198,500 | $33,000 | $165,500 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map