20311 Wicker Blvd Lowell, IN 46356
West Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20311 Wicker Blvd, Lowell, IN 46356 and is currently estimated at $283,902, approximately $105 per square foot. 20311 Wicker Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lowell Middle School and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Swart Kenneth J and Swart Loretta J
Bought by
Swart Kenneth J and Swart Loretta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swart Kenneth J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $209,900 | $61,300 | $148,600 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $204,200 | $61,300 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $200,600 | $56,500 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $197,900 | $56,500 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $163,400 | $48,800 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $166,200 | $48,800 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $155,400 | $48,800 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $152,100 | $48,800 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $798 | $113,600 | $37,800 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $771 | $113,200 | $37,800 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $804 | $120,200 | $37,700 | $82,500 |
| 2013 | $830 | $119,100 | $37,700 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map