20314 Torre Del Lago St Estero, FL 33928
Bella Terra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $607,558
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,211
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20314 Torre Del Lago St, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $577,140, approximately $179 per square foot. 20314 Torre Del Lago St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Robbins Harold S and Robbins Elaine M
Bought by
Robbins Revocable Trust and Robbins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Robbins Katlyn Matte
Bought by
Robbins Katlyn Matte and Robbins Harold S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Cowan John C and Cowan Colleen O
Bought by
Robbins Kathlyn Matte
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Alliance Capital Inc
Bought by
Cowan John C and Cowan Colleen O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Arenales Maltagliati Claudia
Bought by
Alliance Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Kocani Edmond
Bought by
Maltagliati Carlos and Arenales Maltagliati Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Kocani Edmund
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,650
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robbins Katlyn Matte | $140,000 | -- | |
| Robbins Kathlyn Matte | $315,000 | Florida Universal Title Llc | |
| Cowan John C | $220,000 | South Florida Trust & Title | |
| Alliance Capital Inc | $142,100 | None Available | |
| Maltagliati Carlos | $465,000 | Ocean Breeze Title | |
| Kocani Edmund | $347,400 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins Kathlyn Matte | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maltagliati Carlos | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kocani Edmund | $312,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,599 | $493,302 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $479,605 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,781 | $370,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $337,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,437 | $306,373 | $99,190 | $207,183 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $287,462 | $87,584 | $199,878 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $289,885 | $76,829 | $213,056 |
| 2018 | $5,456 | $292,335 | $71,325 | $221,010 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $303,637 | $74,700 | $228,937 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $302,103 | $74,700 | $227,403 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $293,418 | $74,700 | $218,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map