2032 27th Ave Unit 111 Kenosha, WI 53140
Saint Peter's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 27th Ave Unit 111, Kenosha, WI 53140 and is currently estimated at $317,739, approximately $228 per square foot. 2032 27th Ave Unit 111 is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Harvey Elementary School, Bullen Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Sun Pointe Village Ventures Llc
Bought by
Howell Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Daniel J | $213,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $294,000 | $40,500 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $178,900 | $27,000 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $178,900 | $27,000 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $178,900 | $27,000 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $178,900 | $27,000 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $178,900 | $27,000 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $178,900 | $27,000 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $167,100 | $27,000 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $167,100 | $27,000 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $167,100 | $27,000 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $4,541 | $164,300 | $27,000 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $4,521 | $164,300 | $27,000 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map