2032 Andromeda Ln Weston, FL 33327
Savanna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,383 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 Andromeda Ln, Weston, FL 33327 and is currently estimated at $584,096, approximately $370 per square foot. 2032 Andromeda Ln is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Gator Run Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2009
Sold by
Gazzano Julian and Gazzano Rose Marie
Bought by
Gazzano Julian and Gazzano Rose Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Arvida/Jmb Partners
Bought by
Gazzano Julian and Gazzano Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gazzano Julian | -- | Attorney | |
| Gazzano Julian | $160,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gazzano Julian | $83,300 | |
| Closed | Gazzano Julian | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,130 | $229,030 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,960 | $223,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $216,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $210,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $198,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $195,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $191,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $187,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $183,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $180,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $178,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $177,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $224,980 | $53,660 | $171,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map