2032 E Joy Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Northern Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,976 - $659,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,921
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 E Joy Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $493,994, approximately $257 per square foot. 2032 E Joy Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Rockol James W and Rockol Kathryn
Bought by
Rockol James W and Rockol Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockol James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $78,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $78,370 | $78,370 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $75,890 | $11,940 | $63,950 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $68,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $58,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map