NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2032 E Polk Rd Ithaca, MI 48847

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $221,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,845 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2016

Last sale price $120,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,235 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2016

This home is located at 2032 E Polk Rd, Ithaca, MI 48847 since 31 October 2016 and is currently estimated at $204,070, approximately $110 per square foot. This property was built in 1940. 2032 E Polk Rd is a home located in Gratiot County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Ithaca High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tricia Spain

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6501330879 Listed on: 10/31/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,409

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 396x220
  • The property's road front is unimproved
  • East Facing Home

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,845 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,409

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1845.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 396x220
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1845.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 845.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1000.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1845.0
  • Other Structures:Pole Barn: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: East
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Heating: Hot Water, Propane
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1845.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Interior Features:Other9: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 400.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

• Exterior:Brick: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Unimproved3: Yes
  • Roof:Other30: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Gravel
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Gravel2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Circular Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Refrigerator, Oven
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Heating:Hot Water: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Heating:Propane: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5
  • Lot Size: 396x220
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_two_ thru 5 Acres: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1409.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 49045.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 49045.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2016
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-11.11%
Current Estimated Value
$204,070

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,070
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maki Bruce -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $120,000 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $120,000 -11.1% $65 / Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2016 10/21/16 For Sale $135,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2016 07/06/16 For Sale $135,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,575 $88,700 $0 $0
2024 $1,575 $90,500 $0 $0
2023 $701 $88,200 $0 $0
2020 -- $64,400 $0 $0
2019 -- $55,600 $0 $0
2018 -- $52,200 $0 $0
2017 -- $52,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $57,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $52,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $54,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $51,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 210968

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 04-028-004-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.