Estimated Value: $139,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 E Polk St, Paris, TX 75460 and is currently estimated at $156,726, approximately $85 per square foot. 2032 E Polk St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Paris High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Christian Trase L
Bought by
Oliva Francisco and Luna Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Peoples Bank
Bought by
Christian Trase L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliva Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Christian Trase L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oliva Francisco | $44,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian Trase L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $128,390 | $10,080 | $118,310 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $128,390 | $10,080 | $118,310 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $113,510 | $10,890 | $102,620 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $131,570 | $10,890 | $120,680 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $105,350 | $10,890 | $94,460 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $105,350 | $10,890 | $94,460 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $53,097 | $10,890 | $43,970 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $48,270 | $7,560 | $40,710 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $48,270 | $7,560 | $40,710 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $46,590 | $7,560 | $39,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,590 | $7,560 | $39,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,100 | $7,560 | $39,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map