2032 Fox Bend Trace Unit TRACE Gunter, TX 75058
Estimated Value: $645,969 - $872,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 Fox Bend Trace Unit TRACE, Gunter, TX 75058 and is currently estimated at $758,985, approximately $261 per square foot. 2032 Fox Bend Trace Unit TRACE is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Gunter Elementary School, Gunter Middle School, and Gunter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Maya David and Bejar Angel
Bought by
Tillett Nathan Jerome and Tillett Kami Janette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,100
Outstanding Balance
$268,643
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Dorough David R and Dorough Kathy J
Bought by
Landmark Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Bluegreen Communities Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Dorough David R and Dorough Kathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillett Nathan Jerome | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Landmark Bank Na | $12,800 | None Available | |
| Dorough David R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tillett Nathan Jerome | $337,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorough David R | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,249 | $646,139 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,919 | $587,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,973 | $533,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,544 | $485,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,820 | $441,322 | $65,558 | $375,764 |
| 2020 | $11,109 | $408,193 | $54,733 | $353,460 |
| 2019 | $11,550 | $418,288 | $57,630 | $360,658 |
| 2018 | $10,435 | $368,518 | $45,890 | $322,628 |
| 2017 | $10,302 | $356,962 | $37,505 | $319,457 |
| 2016 | $761 | $26,376 | $26,376 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map